Our Performers

Flute

Name

Member Since

Profession

Jamie Anthony

2019

Terri Ewen

1999

Jeanine Ignash

2009

Tom McCulloch

2012

Stephanie Proulx

2021

Elaine Reynolds

1994

Linnea Rowse

2019

Oboe

Name

Member Since

Profession

Joe Lonstein

2021

David Solorio

2019

Bassoon

Name

Member Since

Profession

Janet Pendleton

2008

Retired

Lewis Resnick

2017

Clarinet

Name

Member Since

Profession

Jay Charney

2019

Barb Dougherty

1994

Carson Greene

2020

JuliAnn Jordan

2019

Amy Lark

2021

Melissa Mackey

2010

Megan McElwee

2017

Steve Palmer

2010

Lacey Rogers

2021

Irene Shutt

1994

Tracy Sisco

2000

Milford Wolpoff

2019

Bass Clarinet

Name

Member Since

Profession

Kate Barnt

2021

Randy Fotiu

2019

Caitlin McKee

2014

Debbie Spalding

2010

Contrabass Clarinet

Name

Member Since

Profession

Christine Trudeau

2013

MSU Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory Technologist

Alto Saxophone

Name

Member Since

Profession

Brent Bodnar

2003

Environmental Engineer

Lori Hutting

2019

Miles McNall

2018

Nancy Nelson

2019

Retired Mathematics Teacher

Michelle Shumaker

2001

Julie Tubbs-Lott

2013

Tenor Saxophone

Name

Member Since

Profession

Roger Annis

2009

Kate Moss

2007

Certified Financial Planner

Baritone Saxophone

Name

Member Since

Profession

Jack Nelson

2019

Trumpet

Name

Member Since

Profession

Kim Finison

2021

Eric Firestone

2019

David Gillison

2016

Carol Hamilton

2002

Aaron Hoffman

Kate Lein

2019

Brian Lusk

2019

Carlos Shorter

2021

Horn

Name

Member Since

Profession

Mary Gondek

2009

Andrew Hutchinson

2020

Tracy Sonneborn

Bob Termuhlen

2019

Denise Travis

2000

Trombone

Name

Member Since

Profession

Steve Beck

2016

Megan Chilcote

2019

Taylor Gast

2018

Ryan Gonder

2019

Peter Kressler

2021

Doug Nordhaus

1998

Euphonium

Name

Member Since

Profession

John McDaniel

2018

Joy Rimpau

1996

Retired GM Engineer

Evagene Wellman

2014

Tuba

Name

Member Since

Profession

Kenny Barnt

2021

Roy Bierwirth

2018

John Droscha

2021

Percussion

Name

Member Since

Profession

Robert Copeland

1989

Retired GM overhead crane operator/instructor

Eileen Heideman

1985

Jim Solce

2020

Rick Thomas

1977

Show your support

The Meridian Community Band’s continued success is made possible with the help of our generous donors.