Our Performers

Flute

Name

Member Since

Profession

Sydney Atwood

2023

Megan Chrisler

2023

Terri Ewen

1999

Educational Sign Language Interpreter

Kara Headley

2023

Educational Sign Language Interpreter

Lori Hendricks

2011

Jeanine Ignash

2009

Judy Loescher

1993

Rachel Potter

2022

Stephanie Proulx

2021

Elaine Reynolds

1994

Linnea Rowse

2019

Oboe

Name

Member Since

Profession

Mary Allen

2023

David Solorio

2019

Ellen White

2023

Bassoon

Name

Member Since

Profession

Lewis Resnick

2017

Abby Wattenberg

2023

Clarinet

Name

Member Since

Profession

Casey Allen

2022

Roger Annis

2009

Chris Christoff

2023

Barb Dougherty

1994

Diana Healey

1977

JuliAnn Jordan

2019

Amy Kapp

2010

Melissa Mackey

2010

Megan McElwee

2017

Lacey Rogers

2021

Irene Shutt

1994

Tracy Sisco

2000

Briana Taylor

2022

Milford Wolpoff

2019

Jane Wright

2023

Bass Clarinet

Name

Member Since

Profession

Ben Allen

2023

Randy Fotiu

2019

Ellen Hinkston

1999

Caitlin McKee

2014

Debbie Spalding

2010

Contrabass Clarinet

Name

Member Since

Profession

Christine Trudeau

2013

MSU Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory Technologist

Alto Saxophone

Name

Member Since

Profession

Lori Hutting

2019

Miles McNall

2018

Nancy Nelson

2019

Retired Mathematics Teacher

Michelle Shumaker

2001

Julie Tubbs-Lott

2013

Leer Sobie

2022

Tenor Saxophone

Name

Member Since

Profession

Brent Bodnar

2003

Kate Moss

2007

Certified Financial Planner

Baritone Saxophone

Name

Member Since

Profession

Jack Nelson

2019

Trumpet

Name

Member Since

Profession

Matt Bierwirth

2022

Chuck Chamberlain

1996

Kim Finison

2021

Carl Geiger

2023

David Gillison

2016

Carol Hamilton

2002

Bea Hughes

1999

Kate Lein

2019

Brian Lusk

2019

Nathan McNeilly

2023

Carlos Shorter

2021

Phil Wieferich

2012

Horn

Name

Member Since

Profession

Deanna Boston

2009

Mary Gondek

2009

Rodger Hiatt

2022

Andrew Hutchinson

2020

Bob Termuhlen

2019

Denise Travis

2000

Trombone

Name

Member Since

Profession

Steve Beck

2016

Megan Chilcote

2019

Taylor Gast

2018

Phoebe Gonzales

2022

Gabriel Hayes

2023

Mike Hendricks

2006

Heidi Schlosser

2023

Euphonium

Name

Member Since

Profession

Jake Halitsky

2023

John McDaniel

2018

Joy Rimpau

1996

Retired GM Engineer

Evagene Wellman

2014

Tuba

Name

Member Since

Profession

Roy Bierwirth

2018

Brandon Bruce

2023

Mark Dembrock

2023

Percussion

Name

Member Since

Profession

Robert Copeland

1989

Retired GM overhead crane operator/instructor

Amy Coronado

2023

Retired GM overhead crane operator/instructor

Eileen Heideman

1985

Clifford O’Ryan

2022

Jim Solce

Rick Thomas

1975

Broadcast technician

Michigan State University

Broadcasting Services Department

Show your support

The Meridian Community Band’s continued success is made possible with the help of our generous donors.